Cutshort logo
For Employers
TATA AutoComp Systems Ltd
TATA AutoComp Systems Ltd cover picture
TATA AutoComp Systems Ltd logo

TATA AutoComp Systems Ltd

https://tataautocomp.com
Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About

Tata AutoComp Systems Limited (Tata AutoComp), promoted by the Tata Group, provides products and services to the Indian and Global automotive OEMs as well as Tier 1 suppliers. Tata AutoComp has own capabilities in Automotive Interior & Exterior Plastics, Composites, Sheet Metal Stampings as well as Engineering and Supply Chain. Tata AutoComp has 10 joint ventures in partnership with leading companies from the Global Auto Component Industry through which it manufactures and markets automotive components and systems like engine cooling solutions, automotive batteries, rear view mirrors, command systems, HVAC, exhaust and emission control systems, seating systems, Batter Pack, Battery Cooling System, Battery Management System, Motors, Controllers, Integrated Drivetrain (Integrated Motor, Inverter and Reducer), EV Chargers and electronic solutions for passenger and commercial vehicles as well as suspensions for heavy commercial vehicles. Tata AutoComp has 37 manufacturing facilities spread across India and 9 facilities spread across North America, Latin America, Europe and China. (www.tataautocomp.com)
Read more

Company social profiles

linkedin

Jobs at TATA AutoComp Systems Ltd

No jobs found

Did not find a job you were looking for?
icon
Search for relevant jobs from 10000+ companies such as Google, Amazon & Uber actively hiring on Cutshort.
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo

Similar companies

CARS24 cover picture
CARS24's logo

CARS24

https://cars24.com
Founded
2015
Type
Product
Size
5000+
Stage
Raised funding

About the company

CARS24 is a leading AutoTech company streamlining and revolutionizing the sale, purchase, and financing of pre-owned cars in India, Australia, Thailand, and UAE.


Our Purpose: To revolutionize the future of mobility

Our Intent: Transformation through technology

Our Promise: To be the first-class destination for second-hand cars!


At CARS24, technology isn't just embraced – it's the driving force behind transforming the global used car industry. Our goal isn't mere size; it's achieving excellence. As India's premier auto-tech pioneer, we're more than an organisation; we're architects of experiences, champions of innovation, and creators of a groundbreaking tech-driven future.


Leveraging cutting-edge technology, that includes a Smart AI Pricing Engine, and the largest dealer network, CARS24 ensures that selling pre-owned vehicles is seamless and transparent. Customers get a great price, instant payment, easy documentation, and the freedom to sell from anywhere, making the process convenient and hassle-free.


When buying from CARS24, 140 Quality Checks at the state-of-the-art Mega Refurbishment Labs (MRL) ensures customers get cars that are ready for the road, and come with 1 year warranty and easy 7 day returns.


CARS24 Financial Services Private Limited, is a professionally managed Non-Banking Financial Company (NBFC) registered with the Reserve Bank of India, offering innovative and new age financial products leveraging latest and proprietary technology.


Our commitment to innovation is the driving force behind our success and our tech-first mindset is ingrained in our DNA. Whether it’s evaluation, customer protection policies, warranties, or just customer support, every bit of the buying and selling journey is seamlessly managed by the cutting-edge technology that we use.

Jobs

0

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

1

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

1

Saminfratech Pvt Ltd cover picture
Saminfratech Pvt Ltd's logo

Saminfratech Pvt Ltd

https://saminfratech.co.in
Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

1

Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

Varahi Technologies cover picture
Varahi Technologies's logo

Varahi Technologies

https://varahitechnologies.com
Founded
2011
Type
Product
Size
20-100
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Founded in 2011, Varahi Technologies is a bootstrapped company based in India. It has 6-50 employees currently and works in the domain of IT Consultancy.

Jobs

0

Navtech India cover picture
Navtech India's logo

Navtech India

https://navtech.io
Founded
2013
Type
Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Navtech is well known to be one of the best software development companies of this world since 2013. We always keep running with a bundle of youthful and energetic software designers. Our services are purely cloud-based and subsidized by strapping SLA’s customization. We have one of a kind skill in coordinating our client's desires by offering a service which nobody else can. What are the services we provide: 1) Mobile App Development Services 2) Android App Development Services 3) iOS App Development Services 4) Web App Development Services 5) Cloud Computing Services 6) Aws Services 7) Azure Microsoft Services 8) E-commerce App Development Services 9) Cloud Migration Services 10) Cloud Provisioning Services 11) Cloud Security Services 12) Digital Strategy Management About Founder. The author and Managing Director has tremendous work involved with worldwide corporations on different technologies before wearing the entrepreneurial role in the world of Navtech. His business experience alongside a ceaseless enthusiasm to take up testing activities helped him evolve as a brilliant and successful entrepreneur of this planet. About team: Our team will always allow the customer to test and continue before making it live. Therefore, assisting in remove blockers as well as bottlenecks. It’s no wonder that Navtech has been recognized as one of the best Cloud Migration Services in USA for ensuring good results with quality services. Our expert team consistently exceeds client expectations and swiftly hits the running track to deliver measurable results in the most difficult situations. We are a specialist in our field and the client is forever our first priority. Why we appeared as the best Cloud Migration Services Company We have realized that every small and big company have a lot of riding on IT needs. We treat our clients as our partners and believe that without your partnership, our organization won’t be going any place real soon.

Jobs

0

Megamet Steels Pvt Ltd cover picture
Megamet Steels Pvt Ltd's logo

Megamet Steels Pvt Ltd

https://megamet.in
Founded
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

Jobs

1

GBH Automechanics  cover picture
GBH Automechanics 's logo

GBH Automechanics

https://automechanics.in
Founded
2023
Type
Products & Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Jobs

1

Want to work at TATA AutoComp Systems Ltd?
TATA AutoComp Systems Ltd's logo
Why apply via Cutshort?
Connect with actual hiring teams and get their fast response. No spam.
Find more jobs