Cutshort logo
For Employers
Comviva Technology
Comviva Technology cover picture
Comviva Technology logo

Comviva Technology

https://comviva.com
Founded :
1999
Type :
Product
Size :
1000-5000
Stage :
Profitable

About

Comviva is the global leader of mobility solutions catering to The Business of Tomorrows. The company is a subsidiary of Tech Mahindra and a part of the $21 billion Mahindra Group. Its extensive portfolio of solutions spans mobile finance, content, infotainment, customer value management, messaging, mobile data and managed VAS services. It enables service providers to enhance customer experience, rationalize costs and accelerate revenue growth. Comviva's solutions are deployed by over 130 mobile service providers and financial institutions in over 95 countries and enrich the lives of over two billion people to deliver a better future.
Read more

Company video

Comviva Technology's video section
Comviva Technology's video section

Connect with the team

Profile picture
Anurag Jayswal
Profile picture
Jaspreet Kaur

Company social profiles

bloglinkedintwitterfacebook

Jobs at Comviva Technology

No jobs found

Did not find a job you were looking for?
icon
Search for relevant jobs from 10000+ companies such as Google, Amazon & Uber actively hiring on Cutshort.
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo

Similar companies

Mobme Wireless Solutions cover picture
Mobme Wireless Solutions's logo

Mobme Wireless Solutions

https://mobme.in
Founded
2006
Type
Products & Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

MobME is a technology conglomerate that was founded in 2006, by three entrepreneurs right after completing their Engineering. It initially provided a range of Mobile Solutions to Telecom Operators and Enterprises with main focus on Network Solutions & Mobile VAS. It was rated by NASSCOM one of the 50 emerging companies in the country.

Jobs

0

TBM Technologies Pvt cover picture
TBM Technologies Pvt's logo

TBM Technologies Pvt

https://tbmtechnologies.com
Founded
2011
Type
Product
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Established in 2006, we are a research driven Machine.to.Next™ technology company, that dares to dream of a better world tomorrow, because of the work we do today. In 2018, we were recognized as the Telecom Technology Company of the Year - India. We have been named Most Innovative Software Development Company – India in 2017 and Best Telecom Software Company – India. Other awards include being named among the 20 Most Promising Software Development Companies and recognition by GSMA at the Mobile World Congress 2011 in Barcelona, Spain. Our various smart solutions enhance lifestyles and save lives, by enabling more effective communications between families, friends, special interest groups, colleagues, employers and employees, businesses and their customers. Based on our proprietary research, software and technology we deliver scalable and reliable solutions in partnership with telecom operators, including Airtel, Dialog Axiata, Verizon Wireless, Vodafone and Idea. A dedicated in-house research team is focused on the development of next generation solutions with sensors, smart devices, location 5.0 technology, multi-lingual multi-modal communication, omni channel delivery platforms, cloud technologies, virtualization, rack servers and mobile phones.

Jobs

1

MobiCom Commune Pte Ltd cover picture
MobiCom Commune Pte Ltd's logo

MobiCom Commune Pte Ltd

https://mobicom.com
Founded
2015
Type
Product
Size
20-100
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

A B2B mobile & web commerce products and solutions provider for dedicated commune verticals

Jobs

0

Founded
2007
Type
Products & Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

System Integration, Software and Product Development, 24x7 Managed Service, Datacenter, Server, Storage and Cloud Services, Telecom, OSS/BSS, NFV/NFVi, UI/UX, SFDC, Oracle CPQ, Cloud Sense, NetCool, Cramer, SevOne Performance

Jobs

11

Telcovas Solutions & Services Pvt Ltd cover picture
Telcovas Solutions & Services Pvt Ltd's logo

Telcovas Solutions & Services Pvt Ltd

https://telcovasworld.com
Founded
2011
Type
Products & Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Telcovas is one of the fastest growing Value-Added Services, Enterprise B2B solution provider, Roaming – Managed Services, Roaming Tools -Solutions and Service automation provider for Communication Service Providers (CSPs). The company has set its vision to achieve 10% economic value for its Customers through its incremental revenue products as well as reduction in OPEX for CSPs through its digitization and service automation portfolio. Telcovas products and applications are built around technologies to enable digital journey for the CSPs and their end customer. Telcovas solutions enable CSPs to reduce operational cost, increase revenues, enhance customer experience, reduce churn, drive adoption and growth, optimize margins, automation and generate new revenue streams through advanced digital and analytical capabilities. Leveraging Open Source and analytics technologies to provide Integrated, real time, Closed loop solution to drive business automation, contextual and retention services to maximize ROI to equip Marketing and Roaming team for increasing Customer Experience.

Jobs

2

V2 Tech Ventures Pvt Ltd cover picture
V2 Tech Ventures Pvt Ltd's logo

V2 Tech Ventures Pvt Ltd

https://v2solutions.com
Founded
2003
Type
Products & Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

V2 brings a competitive advantage to global enterprises by providing innovative solutions for converging markets. We are a visionary solutions company; from the outset, our focus has been to develop ingenious solutions that solve business problems while deriving measurable business value. Our reputation for thinking outside of the box was earned from years of solving countless information technology challenges. Specialists in delivering unique business solutions, we work with clients that demand deep technology knowledge, process proficiency, & domain expertise. We've invested in building tools/IP that enables us to deliver transformational results to our clients--keeping them ahead of the game. Above all, our clients gain measurable value from us: we ensure this by creating solutions that adhere to 3 core protocols: -Provide visibility -Drive predictability -Deliver results & value Founded with a focus to develop successful software products, we have expanded to solving the problems enterprises face as convergence restructures the marketplace. Finding new ways to bring content & data to an increasingly diverse audience has become a passion for us. We leverage our product development & content management expertise to bridge multiple devices via multiple delivery models. Now more than ever, enterprises need a partner who can help them innovate, release quality products faster & across multiple platforms, & derive insightful decision-making from data. V2 is that partner.

Jobs

1

Voxvalley Technologies cover picture
Voxvalley Technologies's logo

Voxvalley Technologies

https://voxvalley.com
Founded
2010
Type
Product
Size
20-100
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Voxvalley Technologies Inc. is a global provider of cloud communication and VoIP solutions, established in 2010. The company specializes in scalable, AI-enhanced communication platforms tailored for telecoms, VoIP service providers, small to medium-sized businesses (SMBs), and enterprises. Their offerings include a comprehensive suite of Communication Platform as a Service (CPaaS), omnichannel services, VoIP SDKs, mobile VoIP applications, and cloud-based telecommunication platforms that facilitate voice, video, messaging, and media sharing. Headquartered in Singapore, Voxvalley has an R&D center in Hyderabad, India, and maintains sales offices in the USA, Russia, the Middle East, Southeast Asia, and Bangladesh. The company serves over 30–40 million end-users and approximately 6,000–8,050 direct customers across 40–45 countries. Voxvalley focuses on developing communication solutions that integrate AI, machine learning, and data analytics, catering to various sectors including telecommunications, healthcare, and IoT. They also provide 24/7 multilingual support, ensuring reliable service for their clients.

Jobs

1

Mobileum cover picture
Mobileum's logo

Mobileum

https://mobileum.com
Founded
2001
Type
Product
Size
1000-5000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Mobileum is a leading provider of telecom analytics solutions for roaming, core network, security, risk management, domestic and international connectivity testing, and customer intelligence. More than 1,000 customers rely on its Active Intelligence platform, which provides advanced analytics solutions, allowing customers to connect deep network and operational intelligence with real-time actions that increase revenue, improve customer experience, and reduce costs. Headquartered in Silicon Valley, Mobileum has global offices in Australia, United Arab Emirates, Germany, Greece, India, Indonesia, Portugal, Singapore, and UK.

Jobs

0

Mobolutions cover picture
Mobolutions's logo

Mobolutions

https://mobolutions.com
Founded
2014
Type
Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Mobolutions is an IT consulting organization focused on implementing the finest ideas using the latest technologies for enterprises. As a committed SAP partner, our expertise has enabled the customers to reap a better ROI from the solutions we implemented. Our deep-rooted knowledge in consume-to-cash business, make-to-order, make-to-stock, supply chain management, customer relationship management, customer experience, and Human capital Management have supported customers in providing robust end to end solution.

Jobs

2

Conviva cover picture
Conviva's logo

Conviva

https://conviva.com
Founded
2006
Type
Product
Size
500-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Conviva has built and deployed a unique and new intelligent video measurement and analytics architecture for the next generation of TV.

Jobs

3

Want to work at Comviva Technology?
Comviva Technology's logo
Why apply via Cutshort?
Connect with actual hiring teams and get their fast response. No spam.
Find more jobs