Cutshort logo
For Employers
Samtaa Software Solutions
Samtaa Software Solutions cover picture
Samtaa Software Solutions logo

Samtaa Software Solutions

https://samtaa.com
Founded :
2013
Type :
Services
Size :
20-100
Stage :
Profitable

About

Samtaa Software Solutions is a leading IT services company offering full-cycle development for businesses seeking scalable and secure digital products. We build custom websites, mobile applications, enterprise software, and advanced solutions using AI/ML, Blockchain, and IoT technologies. Whether launching a startup, scaling a product, or modernizing operations, our team works as an extension of yours to deliver reliable, future-ready platforms.

Our developers are experts in modern frameworks and cloud-native environments. We follow agile methodologies and prioritize transparency, speed, and measurable business outcomes. From MVP to enterprise-grade applications, we help businesses evolve digitally while keeping control over quality, timeline, and budget.



Read more

Candid answers by the company

What does the company do?
What is the location preference of jobs?
  • Web Development
  • Mobile App Development
  • Custom Software Development
  • Enterprise Software Solutions
  • Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
  • Blockchain Development ( DApps)
  • Internet of Things (IoT) Development
  • UI/UX Design
  • Cloud Migration & DevOps


Company social profiles

bloglinkedintwitterfacebook

Jobs at Samtaa Software Solutions

No jobs found

Did not find a job you were looking for?
icon
Search for relevant jobs from 10000+ companies such as Google, Amazon & Uber actively hiring on Cutshort.
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo

Similar companies

Satva Solutions cover picture
Satva Solutions's logo

Satva Solutions

https://satvasolutions.com
Founded
2013
Type
Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Offshore Satva Solutions is well known and a commended name in Microsoft .NET Web & Mobile App Development Company across the orbit is so because our solutions stand out for their effectiveness. We pay attention to our client's requirements and most eminently people trust us to come up with something new.

Jobs

0

SamaySave Solutions cover picture
SamaySave Solutions's logo

SamaySave Solutions

https://samaysave.com
Founded
2024
Type
Products & Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

At SamaySave Solutions, we create smart, intuitive IT solutions designed to eliminate delays, inefficiencies, and redundancies. Our mission is to help people focus on what truly matters by streamlining workflows, enhancing productivity, and enabling seamless communication.

With deep expertise in full-cycle product development, we craft secure, scalable, and tailored software solutions that drive real impact—designed to fit your needs, timeline, and budget.

We are also building SoulWibe, our in-house product dedicated to helping people grow spiritually and enhance their lives. As a fully bootstrapped company, we believe in sustainable innovation, developing technology that creates lasting value for individuals and businesses alike.

Jobs

1

Samosys Technologies cover picture
Samosys Technologies's logo

Samosys Technologies

https://samosys.com
Founded
2011
Type
Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Samosys Technologies is an India-based software and mobile app development company that offers offshore development services and solutions to global clients. They focus on secure, scalable, expandable, and reliable business systems, providing low-cost, high-quality, and reliable offshore software services to their clients. Their primary goal is to help clients focus on their business and leave the onus upon them to deliver what they need to run their business and make it more competitive and productive through technology.

Jobs

1

Samsan Technologies cover picture
Samsan Technologies's logo

Samsan Technologies

https://samsanlabs.com
Founded
2020
Type
Services
Size
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

samsan Technologies is a start-up with global ambition to make a mark in technology products and services. We are samsanions are feedback oriented company with the open culture & enthusiastic, young bunch of technical folks.

You can expect following benefits joining us -

  • Flexible work environment
  • Opportunity to work on technology projects for global customers (Germany, Europe APAC region)
  • Be a part of growth story
  • Learning and growing culture
  • Discover a high performer in you.

Jobs

3

Aadhyatech Solution cover picture
Aadhyatech Solution's logo

Aadhyatech Solution

https://aadhyatechsolution.com
Founded
2019
Type
Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Aadhyatech Solution is a leading custom software development company based in India.


We specialize in:

custom software development,

Custom Web and Mobile App Development,

Maintenance, Redesign, Optimization & Bug Fixes,

Legacy System Upgrade,

website development,

e-commerce website development, and custom API integration services for businesses worldwide.


We build scalable, secure, and high-performance digital platforms tailored to all business models.

From custom website development and online store development to enterprise application development and legacy system upgrades, we deliver technology solutions that improve operational efficiency and drive digital growth.


At Aadhyatech Solution, we focus on clean architecture, seamless system integration, performance optimization, and long-term technical support. Whether you need a new eCommerce platform, a custom web application, API development and integration, or ongoing maintenance and optimization services, we provide end-to-end development solutions designed to scale with your business.

Jobs

Smart Software Solution cover picture
Smart Software Solution's logo

Smart Software Solution

https://smartsoftwaresolution.com
Founded
2015
Type
Products & Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Raised funding

About the company

Smart software Solution, A company based in India with its global existences, specialized in providing IT based Products & services. With our highly experienced and qualified team we offer a wide range of IT services on vast domains and technologies with best work practice & working methodologies, we offer you quality and timely services. We are a great team that holds more 7 years of proven industry experience and expertise from almost all the corners of IT industry. Working on many challenging requirements and delivering promising results We are here with our skills, global working experiences & advance working methodologies. We own a multidisciplinary and innovative working environment which focuses on grooming our work force allowing to level up each day, thinking forward & innovatively for personal and organizational growth. Making stronger alliances pursuing new heights, devoting the industry with new innovative solutions and making automations IT solution much easy economic and reliable.

Jobs

1

Founded
2013
Type
Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Leading mobile app development company with over 250 apps built, offering Android, iPhone, and web application Development services. Get a free quote now.

Jobs

2

Taazaa Tech Pvt Ltd cover picture
Taazaa Tech Pvt Ltd's logo

Taazaa Tech Pvt Ltd

https://taazaa.com
Founded
2007
Type
Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Taazaa was founded on a belief that software should reduce human suffering and that great software should be more accessible to organizations that need it. Wondering what’s with the name, Taazaa? Well, it means “fresh.” Think new. Not canned. Fit for use. We work with like-minded people and organizations looking for a “fresh” experience around creating and unleashing great software

Jobs

0

Soft Suave Technologies cover picture
Soft Suave Technologies's logo

Soft Suave Technologies

https://softsuave.com
Founded
2012
Type
Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Soft Suave is a top application development company in USA that offers robust and flexible mobile & web application solutions for all businesses.

Jobs

1

Sahaj AI Software cover picture
Sahaj AI Software's logo

Sahaj AI Software

https://sahaj.ai
Founded
2014
Type
Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Sahaj is an artisanal software engineering firm, built on the values of trust, respect, curiosity, and craftsmanship, delivering purpose-built solutions to drive data-led transformation for organisations. Founded in the year 2014 on the idea of reducing exploitation, the firm strives to be fair to people both inside and outside the organisation as we do our business.


At Sahaj, people's collective stands for a shared purpose where everyone owns the dreams, ideas, ideologies, successes, and failures of the organisation - a synergy that is rooted in the ethos of honesty, respect, trust, and equitability. We strive for creativity and simplicity to create and deliver technology-based solutions that provide our customers a competitive advantage. Our emphasis on craft makes us different. We create purpose-built solutions with laser-sharp focus to solve the unique problems of our clients.


At Sahaj, we address challenging solutions in software and data engineering by leveraging AI, ML, and data science to unlock the full potential of data. We combine artisanal autonomy and expertise with first principles thinking to inspire brilliance.


Sahaj has transformed organisations across a spectrum of industries such as automotive, ed-tech, and out-of-home, accelerated their data journey by leveraging data and platform engineering and combining the power of data science.

Jobs

0

Want to work at Samtaa Software Solutions?
Samtaa Software Solutions's logo
Why apply via Cutshort?
Connect with actual hiring teams and get their fast response. No spam.
Find more jobs