Cutshort logo
For Employers
Li-Mat Soft Solutions Pvt Ltd
Li-Mat Soft Solutions Pvt Ltd cover picture
Li-Mat Soft Solutions Pvt Ltd logo

Li-Mat Soft Solutions Pvt Ltd

https://limatsoftsolutions.co.in
Founded :
2019
Type :
Services
Size :
20-100
Stage

About

Li-Mat Soft Solutions Pvt Ltd is a private limited company based in Bangalore, India, established on February 26, 2020. It has quickly become one of India's fastest-growing IT companies, focusing on software development services and professional learning. The company offers a range of services, including mobile and web app development, cloud computing, and solutions in emerging technologies like artificial intelligence, machine learning, and cybersecurity. In addition to its software services, Li-Mat is a prominent professional learning platform that provides online certification courses in high-demand fields such as data science, IT, and digital marketing. These courses are designed to equip students and professionals with essential skills for career advancement. Li-Mat serves a diverse clientele, from individual entrepreneurs to multinational corporations, and aims to foster innovation and skill development in the technology sector.
Read more

Company social profiles

bloginstagramlinkedintwitterfacebook

Jobs at Li-Mat Soft Solutions Pvt Ltd

Li-Mat Soft Solutions Pvt Ltd
at Li-Mat Soft Solutions Pvt Ltd
Sunaina Anand
Posted by Sunaina Anand
Bengaluru (Bangalore)
0 - 1 yrs
₹1.8L - ₹2.4L / yr
Search Engine Optimization (SEO)
Keyword Research
On-page Optimization
skill iconGoogle Analytics
Digital Marketing

SEO Executive

Company: Li-Mat Soft Solutions Pvt. Ltd.

Experience: Freshers to 1 Year

Salary: ₹15,000–₹20,000 per month

Job Description

Li-Mat Soft Solutions is looking for a motivated and detail-oriented SEO Executive to join our team. The candidate will be responsible for improving website search engine rankings, increasing organic traffic, and enhancing online visibility through effective SEO strategies. The ideal candidate should have a basic understanding of SEO techniques, keyword research, website optimization, and search engine performance analysis.

Roles & Responsibilities

  • Conduct keyword research to identify relevant and high-performing keywords.
  • Perform on-page and off-page SEO activities to improve website rankings.
  • Optimize meta titles, meta descriptions, headings, URLs, and website content.
  • Perform competitor analysis and identify opportunities for SEO improvement.
  • Build quality backlinks through ethical link-building strategies.
  • Monitor website performance, keyword rankings, and organic traffic.
  • Use Google Search Console and Google Analytics to track SEO performance.
  • Identify technical SEO issues and coordinate with the development team for solutions.
  • Support content optimization to improve search visibility and user engagement.
  • Prepare regular SEO reports and track progress against performance goals.
  • Stay updated with search engine algorithm changes and the latest SEO practices.

Required Skills

  • Basic knowledge of Search Engine Optimization (SEO).
  • Understanding of keyword research and competitor analysis.
  • Knowledge of on-page and off-page SEO techniques.
  • Familiarity with Google Search Console and Google Analytics.
  • Understanding of link building and website optimization.
  • Good analytical, communication, and problem-solving skills.

Work Details

  • Job Type: Full-time
  • Work Mode: On-site
  • Location: Electronic City Phase 1, Bengaluru
  • Working Hours: 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM
  • Weekly Off: Sunday


Read more
Li-Mat Soft Solutions Pvt Ltd
at Li-Mat Soft Solutions Pvt Ltd
Sunaina Anand
Posted by Sunaina Anand
Axis Bank Building, 227, 2nd Cross Road, Neeladri Nagar, Electronic City Phase I, Bengaluru – 560100.
0 - 1 yrs
₹5000 - ₹10000 / mo
Social Media Marketing (SMM)
Video Editing
Graphic Designing
Content Writing
Canva

Li-Mat Soft Solutions is Indiana's trusted technology partner delivering next-generation software development, performance-driven digital marketing, and enterprise cybersecurity — all under one platform.

We work with a diverse range of clients, helping businesses build their digital presence, improve online visibility, and leverage technology to achieve their business goals.

Our services include Web Development, Mobile App Development, Artificial Intelligence, Machine Learning, Data Science, IoT, SEO, SMO, Digital Marketing, and Cybersecurity solutions.


Role Description This is a full-time on-site Social Media Intern role based in Bengaluru. The Social Media Intern will support the planning and execution of social media campaigns across multiple platforms, helping to increase brand visibility and engagement. Daily tasks include creating and scheduling posts, assisting with graphic and video content, monitoring social media channels, and responding to comments or messages under guidance. The intern will help track performance metrics, conduct basic competitor and trend research, and collaborate with the marketing team to align social media activities with broader digital marketing initiatives. The role offers an opportunity to learn best practices in social media and digital marketing while contributing to real campaigns.

Qualifications

 

  • Manage and update social media platforms such as Instagram, Facebook, and LinkedIn.
  • Create and manage social media content, including posts, reels, stories, captions, and content calendars.
  • Design creative graphics and edit engaging videos for social media platforms using tools like Canva, CapCut, or similar software.
  • Plan and schedule social media posts, reels, and stories.
  • Research trending topics, hashtags, and content ideas.
  • Write engaging captions and social media copy.
  • Assist in developing monthly content calendars.
  • Monitor engagement and track basic social media performance.
  • Coordinate with graphic designers and video editors for content creation.

 

Requirements:

  • Basic understanding of social media platforms and trends.
  • Good communication and content-writing skills.
  • Familiarity with Canva and social media scheduling tools is a plus.
  • Creative mindset and willingness to learn.
  • Students and freshers are welcome to apply.

 

What You Will Gain:

  • Hands-on experience in social media marketing.
  • Exposure to real-world digital marketing projects.
  • Opportunity to build a professional portfolio.
Read more
Did not find a job you were looking for?
icon
Search for relevant jobs from 10000+ companies such as Google, Amazon & Uber actively hiring on Cutshort.
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo

Similar companies

LL Tech Solutions Pvt Ltd cover picture
LL Tech Solutions Pvt Ltd's logo

LL Tech Solutions Pvt Ltd

https://lltech.in
Founded
2023
Type
Size
Stage

About the company

LL Tech Solutions vision is to provide excellent software professionals as consultants to achieve your company goals, solve complex business problems, increase effectiveness, and support projects with our talent, quality, time management and standards.

Jobs

2

Founded
2017
Type
Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Liyan IT Solution is a leading IT company in Jaipur, India, renowned for delivering innovative digital solutions that empower businesses to grow and succeed online. With expertise in web development, app development, digital marketing, and SEO services, we combine creativity with technology to craft impactful digital experiences. Our skilled professionals focus on delivering user-friendly, high-performing, and result-oriented solutions tailored to each client’s needs. At Liyan IT Solution, we believe in building long-term partnerships through transparency, commitment, and excellence. Whether you’re a startup or an established brand, our goal is to help you achieve digital success and stand out in the competitive market. Choose Liyan IT Solution – where innovation meets reliability to transform your ideas into powerful digital realities.

Jobs

Founded
2016
Type
Product
Size
20-100
Stage
Raised funding

About the company

We're trying to enable Machine Learning and Deep Learning to one and all. Irrespective of whether a user knows how to code or not.

Jobs

0

Founded
2015
Type
Products & Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Founded in 2015, Lemion IT Solutions Private Limited is a bootstrapped company based in India. It has 6-50 employees currently and works in the domain of Enterprise Software.

Jobs

0

MLAI DIGITAL PVT LTD cover picture
MLAI DIGITAL PVT LTD's logo

MLAI DIGITAL PVT LTD

https://mlaidigital.com
Founded
2019
Type
Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

We, MLAI Digital Ltd, an Artificial Intelligence FINTECH providing Various Cognitive Products well suited for major BFSI Institutions in India. Our Platform Takes Away The hard process of your monotonous job. Our Cognitive Products use Various Machine Learning and Deep Learning Algos. These are generally utilized in the Preprocessing of Files and Post-processing of Raw Data Extracted from Cognitive APIs. Our AI product 'Automatic Speech Recognition' act as a useful customer service automation tool for many financial institutions or organizations. Our AI Product 'Automatic Speech Recognition' utilises both Speech to Text(STT) & Text to Speech Services(TTS) to create VoiceBots,Call Center Analytics Engine,etc.

Jobs

Founded
1996
Type
Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Mechsoft is a Technology strong organization, having developed products like Rule Engine with own designer scripting language, with own compiler, developed own Search engine and worked on AI, AR concepts when they were not so common. Mechsoft provides Innovative solutions, and Industry and business specific custom solutions, to achieve performance for businesses that is missed out by ready products! We understand that every business is unique, and we carve out our solutions accordingly. Expect significant improvement to your business with our services, and not just digitization of your current processes. Trust, Integrity and Reliability are Mechsoft's core foundations. This is evident by our decades of relations with customers and employees! Feel free to talk to any of our customers and they can tell you why Mechsoft is a trusted Technology parter. If there is a challenging situation, tough looking problem - Mechsoft would be able to give ideas, to open new doors. If one is looking for a great value add to their business, Mechsoft will be a perfect fit. Having built Products (More than 25) and Engines, Mechsoft is an ideal partner for any Product development or for outsourcing. We help start-ups by being reliable Technology partner that thinks the business, and brings a lot of value, to significantly increase the success. Mechsoft has a clear belief that Information Technology is meant to add intellect, transparency and integrity. We know Information Technology cannot be an isolated service, and has to integrate with the process/ flow/ business of any domain. Feel free to take out time, to check our Technology adventures, on our website, https://mechsoftgroup.com/innovative-software-solutions-for-complex-problems.html ((Like, how we helped a nation collect better taxes, by web crawling information, How we helped a product become leading healthcare product globally and many more)

Jobs

1

Lalitech cover picture
Lalitech's logo

Lalitech

https://lalitech.com
Founded
2018
Type
Services
Size
0-20
Stage
Profitable

About the company

We are a group of technology experts who love creating products. Our specialty lies in kickstarting innovations. Whether you are a big company or small, we work closely with you from inception to release. Our dedicated teams, spread across opposite time zones, can help quickly materialize your ideas, and empower you to go to market faster.

Jobs

7

Linksoft Technology cover picture
Linksoft Technology's logo

Linksoft Technology

https://linksft.com
Founded
2005
Type
Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

We offer multitude of services, as mentioned below, on our own or with our technological partner in the Silicon Valley. We can help you with our Embedded iPaaS solution that can improve your product's marketability and usability in the market. Or we can provide growing businesses with appropriate human resources to aid their day-to-day operations, technical or non-technical. We can cater to every industry segment, and any business no matter the size. Book a consultation with us today! We can help you: • Engineer New Digital Experiences • Scalable Development Teams • Time to Market • Develop New Competencies • Managed Services Our Services include: Embedded iPaaS Product Engineering & Development • Offshore Product Development  • Product Re-engineering and Modernization • Product Testing and Certification  • Managed Product Support Digital Quality Assurance & Testing • Agile/DevOps Quality Engineering • Test Automation Services • Test Environment & Test Data Services • End-to-end Quality Assurance Salesforce Multi-cloud Support • UI/UX design & Development • Enhancements and Production Support • Platform Integration • Commerce cloud and Sales cloud implementation Semiconductor & Embedded Solutions • Product Engineering • Product managed support services • Platform and Firmware porting • Architecture Upgrade Services

Jobs

1

DigitalMatics Technologies Pvt Ltd., cover picture
DigitalMatics Technologies Pvt Ltd.,'s logo

DigitalMatics Technologies Pvt Ltd.,

https://digitalmaticstech.com
Founded
2015
Type
Products & Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Founded in 2015, DigitalMatics Technologies Pvt Ltd., is a profitable company based in Bangalore. It has 6-50 employees currently and works in the domain of Marketing Tech.

Jobs

1

LMTEQ cover picture
LMTEQ's logo

LMTEQ

https://lmteq.com
Founded
2016
Type
Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

With our LMTEQ expertise in SAP solutions & Remote SAP Support get industry leading SAP S/4HANA implementation, integration & support services.

Jobs

4

Want to work at Li-Mat Soft Solutions Pvt Ltd?
Li-Mat Soft Solutions Pvt Ltd's logo
Why apply via Cutshort?
Connect with actual hiring teams and get their fast response. No spam.
Find more jobs