Cutshort logo
For Employers
DUNNHUMBY IT SERVICES INDIA
DUNNHUMBY IT SERVICES INDIA cover picture
DUNNHUMBY IT SERVICES INDIA logo

DUNNHUMBY IT SERVICES INDIA

https://dunnhumby.com/india
Founded :
2008
Type :
Products & Services
Size :
1000-5000
Stage :
Profitable

About

dunnhumby is the global leader in Customer Data Science, empowering businesses everywhere to compete and thrive in the modern data-driven economy. We always put the Customer First. Our mission: to enable businesses to grow and reimagine themselves by becoming advocates and champions for their Customers. With deep heritage and expertise in retail — one of the world's most competitive markets, with a deluge of multi-dimensional data — dunnhumby today enables businesses all over the world, across industries, to be Customer First. The dunnhumby Customer Science Platform is our unique mix of technology, software and consulting enabling businesses to increase revenue and profits by delivering exceptional experiences for their Customers – in-store, offline and online. dunnhumby employs over 2,000 experts in offices throughout Europe, Asia, Africa, and the Americas working for transformative, iconic brands such as Tesco, Coca-Cola, Meijer, Procter & Gamble, Raley's, L'Oreal and Monoprix. Learn more at www.dunnhumby.com. Follow us and stay connected! * Twitter: https://twitter.com/dunnhumby * Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/dunnhumby * YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/user/Dunnhumby * WeChat: dunnhumbyChina
Read more

Connect with the team

Profile picture
Yamini Rawat

Company social profiles

blog

Jobs at DUNNHUMBY IT SERVICES INDIA

DUNNHUMBY IT SERVICES INDIA
at DUNNHUMBY IT SERVICES INDIA
1 recruiter
Yamini Rawat
Posted by Yamini Rawat
icon

The recruiter has not been active on this job recently. You may apply but please expect a delayed response.

Gurugram
2 - 5 yrs
₹2L - ₹9L / yr
skill iconPython
SQL
skill iconMachine Learning (ML)
Forecasting

Most companies try to meet expectations, dunnhumby exists to defy them. Using big data, deep expertise and AI-driven platforms to decode the 21st century human experience – then redefine it in meaningful and surprising ways that put customers first. Across digital, mobile and retail. For brands like Tesco, Coca-Cola, Procter & Gamble and PepsiCo.

We’re looking for an Applied Data Scientist who expects more from their career. It’s a chance to apply your expertise to distil complex problems into compelling insights using the best of machine learning and human creativity to deliver effective and impactful solutions for clients. Joining our advanced data science team, you’ll investigate, develop, implement and deploy a range of complex applications and components while working alongside super-smart colleagues challenging and rewriting the rules, not just following them.

What we expect from you 

  • Degree in Statistics, Maths, Physics, Economics or similar field
  • Programming skills (Python and SQL are a must have)
  • Analytical Techniques and Technology
  • Experience with and passion for connecting your work directly to the customer experience, making a real and tangible impact.
  • Logical thinking and problem solving
  • Strong communication skills
  • Statistical Modelling and experience of applying data science into client problems
  • 2 to 5 years of experience required


What you can expect from us

We won’t just meet your expectations. We’ll defy them. So you’ll enjoy the comprehensive rewards package you’d expect from a leading technology company. But also, a degree of personal flexibility you might not.

Plus, thoughtful perks, like early finish Friday and your birthday off.

You’ll also benefit from an investment in cutting-edge technology that reflects our global ambition. But with a nimble, small-business feel that gives you the freedom to play, experiment and learn.

And we don’t just talk about diversity and inclusion. We live it every day – with thriving networks including dh Women’s Network, dh Proud, dh Parent’s & Carer’s, dh One and dh Thrive as the living proof. Everyone’s invited.

Our approach to Flexible Working

At dunnhumby, we value and respect difference and are committed to building an inclusive culture by creating an environment where you can balance a successful career with your commitments and interests outside of work.

We believe that you will do your best at work if you have a work / life balance. Some roles lend themselves to flexible options more than others, so if this is important to you please raise this with your recruiter, as we are open to discussing agile working opportunities during the hiring process.


 

Read more
Did not find a job you were looking for?
icon
Search for relevant jobs from 10000+ companies such as Google, Amazon & Uber actively hiring on Cutshort.
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo

Similar companies

Dun & Bradstreet India cover picture
Dun & Bradstreet India's logo

Dun & Bradstreet India

https://dnb.co.in
Founded
1995
Type
Product
Size
500-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Dun & Bradstreet grows the most valuable relationships in business. Dun & Bradstreet India, offers a wide suite of credit information solutions and database services extensively used by banks, financial institutions, multinationals, corporate entities, public sector undertakings, SMEs, exporters & importers.

Jobs

0

Tesco cover picture
Tesco's logo

Tesco

https://tescobengaluru.com
Founded
2004
Type
Services
Size
Stage
Profitable

About the company

We go miles to bring smiles to our customers and colleagues every day by being part of their journey every step of the way. We ensure that every single customer from our family of millions globally, gets his or her shopping list fulfilled in a deeply personalized and timely way – from brands of his or her choice, trends and past purchase history, new product offers and insights, round-the-clock product availability, a glitch- and hassle-free experience from check-in to check-out be it online or in-store, to on-time delivery. We follow up with an after-sales confirmation and request feedback on the customer experience. Similarly, we equip our colleagues with the best innovations in technology products and processes backed by data-driven insights. This helps them enhance their efficiencies to serve our customers a little better every day. These unique and seamless experiences are firmly backed by our market leadership in supply chain and fulfillment, integrated systems for a streamlined workflow, and best-of-breed technology teams who constantly innovate to build value through pioneering top-notch products for our customers and colleagues every day. Just as technology is at the core of what we do, our integrated teams at Farringdon, Welwyn Garden City and Bengaluru are at the heart of innovations at scale, leveraging technology while being agile to adapt to a dynamic technology environment.

Jobs

0

CouponDunia cover picture
CouponDunia's logo

CouponDunia

https://coupondunia.in
Founded
2010
Type
Product
Size
100-500
Stage
Raised funding

About the company

CouponDunia connects online shoppers looking for deals with merchants who want to acquire new customers and increase their sales through its online platform. Generates revenue from partnered eCommerce players for every purchase made by a customer through the coupon offered by the company. Also offers coupons from partnered local restaurants apart from e-commerce sites. Claims of 3.7M+ newsletter subscribers and 4M+ monthly visitors and serves coupons from more than 1800 online merchants (Jan 2015). The company operates CupomWorld in Brazil, KuponDunya in Turkey, KodyBony in Poland and CouponDunia Indonesia. Partners include Flipkart, Amazon, eBay, Jabong, FabFurnish, SnapDeal, Shopclues and many other big players. Times Internet acquired a majority stake in the company in May 2014, and merged TimesDeal with it. Planning to offer offline deals to consumers in groceries and clothing. In May 2016, launched a last-minute hotel booking application called Sorted which claims to offer bookings in over 200 cities. Launched its "Quirk Card" loyalty programme that allows members to avail discounts at select restaurants & food outlets.

Jobs

1

Deloitte Digital cover picture
Deloitte Digital's logo

Deloitte Digital

https://deloittedigital.com
Founded
2017
Type
Products & Services
Size
5000+
Stage
Profitable

About the company

USI Deloitte Digital is an innovation-driven ecosystem of professionals that specializes in strategy, experience, and technology to drive growth and innovation. They help clients across the US and abroad to digitally transform and be future-ready. They operate in multiple locations across India and partner with US teams to build humanized and memorable experiences for customers and stakeholders. They have built design and virtual reality studios with cutting-edge technologies and believe in the power of collaboration and being a ONE integrated team across US and India. They demonstrate trust and transparency in everything they do and enable a culture of courage and diversity.

Jobs

AbsolutData cover picture
AbsolutData's logo

AbsolutData

https://absolutdata.com
Founded
2001
Type
Products & Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Since 2001 we’ve connected data to business results for global brands. During this time we have amassed a powerful suite of AI-based products and advanced analytics services that give clients a competitive edge. We transform how the world makes decisions. By building AI-based scalable solutions, our clients compete at a higher level. And see the results in their top and bottom line. AI, deep learning and new data architectures are re-writing what’s possible in the world of marketing, sales and analytics. This constant evolution lights our passion and drives us to new innovations. The Absolutdata Decision Engineering Methodology™ is a proven, disciplined approach that changes the way companies leverage their data. This powerful philosophy has become part of the DNA here at Absolutdata. The certification is a demonstration of our commitment to information security at every level. Compliance with this internationally-recognized standard, validated by an independent third-party audit, confirms that our security management program is comprehensive and follows leading practices.

Jobs

0

DnK Group cover picture
DnK Group's logo

DnK Group

https://dnktechnologies.com
Founded
2009
Type
Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Profitable

About the company

D&K is an application & web development, systems integration and professional services firm with its registered office at Surat, India.

Jobs

1

Dhanush InfoTech cover picture
Dhanush InfoTech's logo

Dhanush InfoTech

https://dhanushinfotech.com/pages/index.htm
Founded
2008
Type
Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

At Dhanush, we see Innovation as a clear differentiator. Innovation, along with focus on deep, long-lasting client relationships and strong domain expertise, drives every facet of our day-to-day operation. Dhanush led by team of experts with vast experience in research, design, development and delivery of high-end technology solutions and services helps organizations implement and run IT Solutions aligned to their overall business drivers. Our IT Consulting Services helps organizations to articulate business objectives, drivers and benefits they are seeking by leveraging best of breed technologies for competitive advantage. It also helps them to evolve their overall strategy, roadmap and intermediate milestones in deploying IT Solutions. We offer web development and web based IT solutions that add strategic value to our client’s business. Our web application tools such as ‘Widgets’ development provide one-stop, comprehensive solutions for all business needs. Our development domain has expertise in Microsoft and ProvideX technologies. Our team of experts comes with vast experience, in-depth knowledge and expertise in the software development, embedded technologies, enterprise consulting, managed services and virtualization. We have implemented ERP, CRM and SCM solutions from various technologies like Oracle, Siebel, JD Edwards and Microsoft Dynamics.

Jobs

0

Divami Design Labs Pvt Ltd cover picture
Divami Design Labs Pvt Ltd's logo

Divami Design Labs Pvt Ltd

https://divami.com
Founded
2008
Type
Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Divami Design Labs is a UX UI Design & Development Agency with a passion for creating user experiences that add outstanding value to digital products and platforms, one design at a time. We get our high by solving complex problems and hearing you utter 'wow,' especially across verticals like Data Integration, FinTech, HealthTech, EduTech, HRMS, DevOps, Transportation, Supply Chain, Logistics, Travel, IoT, AR/VR, AI/ML, BPM/RPA, Low Code No Code platforms and more.


We impress our clients and surprise them by pushing ourselves beyond the finish line with our strategic solutions, unique UX UI designs, and efficient design-led development.


Our tech stack is enriched with recent technologies such as Javascript, Angular, React, HTML 5, CSS3, SASS, LESS, Bootstrap, Android studio, iOS, Swift, MySQL, DynamoDB, Swagger, Jenkins, and so on.


Being one of India's first UX Agencies in 13 years, we have specialized in various domains; such as Data Integration & Analytics, Real-Time Monitoring, Service Orchestration, Voice User Interface, AI/ML Model creation and training, Content Led Commerce, Wealth and Investment Management, Crypto, MEL Education (Monitoring, Evaluation & Learning) and more.


Our Strength lies with

- Enterprise Softwares

- SaaS and Cloud Platforms

- Digital Transformation

- Consumer and E-commerce applications


We are ranked the #1 UX UI Design Agency in India on "Clutch. co". We have worked with 200+ clients across the globe and touched more than 50M+ people. We have been recently honored with the Web Excellence Award and the CII Design Excellence Award for our platform designs.

We look forward to many such accomplishments by partnering with you.


In case of any inquiries, kindly reach out to [email protected] / [email protected]


website: www.divami.com

LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/company/divami-design-labs-ux-ui-design-development-agency/about/

Jobs

3

Webkul cover picture
Webkul's logo

Webkul

https://webkul.com
Founded
2010
Type
Product
Size
500-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

About Webkul -

Started in 2010, Webkul is a bootstrapped product based IT organization focused on crafting the problem solving apps, modules and extensions for E-commerce, ERP, CRM & mobile.

As an IT company, we help B2B and B2C enterprises to scale their online business.

  • 1.5 Lacs+ customers from 150+ countries across the globe- https://webkul.com/our-customers/
  • 12000+ Github Stars- https://github.com/webkul
  • 1500+ products crafted so far- https://store.webkul.com/
  • 500+ technologists- https://webkul.com/about-us/our-team/
  • 30+ companies in partnership- https://webkul.com/about-us/partners/
  • 20+ times covered in social media houses- https://webkul.com/press/
  • 15+ awards in last 10 years- https://webkul.com/awards/
  • 15+ E-commerce platforms we are working upon- https://webkul.com/about-us


Jobs

11

Ducen It cover picture
Ducen It's logo

Ducen It

https://ducenit.com
Founded
2003
Type
Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

As part of Sryas Group of Companies, we work with a brilliant team of people, working together to break past every challenge and think disruptively to help revolutionize businesses. Since 2003, our team has garnered a reputation for unparalleled service and delivery and for helping clients deploy quality solutions. We are transparent, value honesty, and promote diversity. We believe in building long-term relationships with our clients.

Jobs

0

Want to work at DUNNHUMBY IT SERVICES INDIA?
DUNNHUMBY IT SERVICES INDIA's logo
Why apply via Cutshort?
Connect with actual hiring teams and get their fast response. No spam.
Find more jobs