Cutshort logo
For Employers
Byndr Technologies
Byndr Technologies cover picture
Byndr Technologies logo

Byndr Technologies

https://byndr.com
Founded :
2015
Type
Size
Stage :
Raised funding

About

Byndr is a cloud-based learning management system that enables teachers and students to manage their courses from mobile, tablet or desktop. It offers features such as assignment management, attendance marking, secure document storage, and tracking of assignments and exams via calendar, comments, posts and more. Byndr is focused on the Indian market and claims to be a winner of the Milken - University of Pennsylvania Graduate School of Education Business Plan 2015.
Read more

Company social profiles

N/A

Jobs at Byndr Technologies

Byndr Technologies
at Byndr Technologies
Agency job
via Devenir by Rakesh Kumar
icon

The recruiter has not been active on this job recently. You may apply but please expect a delayed response.

Remote, Hyderabad
5 - 10 yrs
₹10L - ₹20L / yr (ESOP available)
skill iconReact Native
skill iconRedux/Flux
skill iconReact.js

React Native Developers

  • l React Native
  • l Redux and State Management
  • l Experience with OIDC/OAUTH2
  • l Git and Git Flow Processes
  • l JavaScript (ES6 and ES.next)
  • l Unit Testing (Jest, Jasmine or similar frameworks)
  • l Server Side Programming (NodeJS, Express)
  • l OpenAPI Spec
Read more
Did not find a job you were looking for?
icon
Search for relevant jobs from 10000+ companies such as Google, Amazon & Uber actively hiring on Cutshort.
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo
companies logo

Similar companies

Proximity Works cover picture
Proximity Works's logo

Proximity Works

https://proximity.tech
Founded
2019
Type
Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

We are Proximity - a global team of coders, designers, product managers, geeks and experts. We solve hard, long-term engineering problems and build cutting edge tech products.


About us

Born in 2019, Proximity Works is a global, fully distributed tech firm headquartered in San Francisco - with hubs across Mumbai, Dubai, Toronto, Stockholm, and Bengaluru. We’re in the business of solving high-stakes engineering challenges with AI-powered solutions tailored for industries like sports, media & entertainment, fintech, and enterprise platforms. From real-time game analytics and ticketing workflows to creative content generation, we help build software that serves millions every day.


About the Founders

At the helm is Hardik Jagda, CEO - a technologist with a startup DNA who brings clarity to complexity and a passion for building delightful experiences.


Milestones & Impact

  • Trusted by some of the world’s biggest players - from major media & entertainment giants to one of the world’s largest cricket websites and the second-largest stock exchange in the world.
  • Delivered game-changing tech: slashing content creation by 90%, doubling performance metrics for NASDAQ clients, and accelerating speed/performance wins for platforms like Dream11.


Culture & Why It Matters

  • Fully distributed and flexible: work 100% remotely, design your own schedule, build habits that work for you and not the other way around.
  • People-first culture: Community events, “Proxonaut battles,” monthly off-sites, and a liberal referral policy keep us connected even when we’re apart.
  • High-trust environment: autonomy is encouraged. You’re empowered to act, learn fast, and iterate boldly. We know great work comes when talented people have space to think and create.

Jobs

5

HyrHub cover picture
HyrHub's logo

HyrHub

https://mastcareers.com
Founded
2015
Type
Services
Size
0-10
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Hyrhub was founded in 2014, who after creating success stories in various startups, realised that hiring niche talent is still a problem faced by many companies. Despite witnessing transformation in the HR space over the past few years,  noticed that firms, especially startups spend a large portion of their time and capital in searching for the right talent as it’s a critical component of its success and often neglected, in the midst of all the innovation.Hyrhub started out as an exclusive search tool to hire tech talent, and later progressed to other domains. Our core belief is that no company should be devoid of people who are passionate, innovative and focussed on both creation and delivery.

Jobs

17

Codemonk cover picture
Codemonk's logo

Codemonk

https://codemonk.io
Founded
2018
Type
Services
Size
20-100
Stage
Raised funding

About the company

We are a product engineering company that empowers other startups and enterprises by building simple and elegant software solutions. Through our expertise in the domains of AI and Enterprise Applications, we have helped brands such as Unilever, IndiaMART, GreytHR, Fyle, Skylark Drones, etc to craft world-class products and improve their business. We are churning out amazing software for our clients located across the globe from our headquarters in Bengaluru.


Codemonk is on a mission to transform the way industries work by leveraging the power of AI, Blockchain and IoT. There is something special when you know that every line of code that you write impacts thousands of human lives!


By joining us you can expect newness and challenges every day. As a member of the team, you will be part of shaping the company's future fuelling the growth and defining the culture.

Jobs

4

Hashone Careers cover picture
Hashone Careers's logo

Hashone Careers

https://hashone.co.in
Founded
2021
Type
Services
Size
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Jobs

14

Cutshort Lightning cover picture
Cutshort Lightning's logo

Cutshort Lightning

https://cutshort.io
Founded
2023
Type
Services
Size
10-50
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Jobs

24

Founded
2012
Type
Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Profitable

About the company

We catalyze business growth by reimagining digital experiences that conquer complex challenges through innovation and agility. With our team of 300+ tech evangelists, we are building the digital infrastructure of our Partners positioning them to be the market leaders of their respective industries.

Jobs

48

VY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED cover picture
VY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED's logo

VY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED

https://vysystems.com
Founded
2000
Type
Services
Size
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Vy Systems is a Global Technology consulting, Solutions, and Managed Technology Services company. We service our customers with ‘RESPONSIVENESS’ as a key factor and we believe that timely response to any transaction increases the operational efficiency and accelerates the revenue and profitability to our customers.

The Company is founded and managed by a team of professionals having more than two+ decades of global experience in the business of Technology Consulting and Services.


Jobs

123

Hello Mentor Private Limited cover picture
Hello Mentor Private Limited's logo

Hello Mentor Private Limited

https://portal.hellomentor.in
Founded
2018
Type
Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Bootstrapped

About the company

Jobs

7

httpswwwicloudemscomvlog cover picture
httpswwwicloudemscomvlog's logo

httpswwwicloudemscomvlog

https://icloudems.com/vlog
Founded
2017
Type
Product
Size
100-500
Stage
Profitable

About the company

Vlog Videos

Jobs

2

AmpereHour energy cover picture
AmpereHour energy's logo

AmpereHour energy

https://amperehourenergy.co.
Founded
2017
Type
Products & Services
Size
100-1000
Stage
Raised funding

About the company

Jobs

2

Want to work at Byndr Technologies?
Byndr Technologies's logo
Why apply via Cutshort?
Connect with actual hiring teams and get their fast response. No spam.
Find more jobs